1442707G1

Retail: $1,261.60
Was: $1,261.60
Now: $664.00
(You save $597.60 )
SKU:
1442707G1
Availability:
In Stock

Form Factor:
SFP
Rate Category:
OC-48
Interface Type:
DWDM
TX Wavelength:
DWDM C-Band
Reach:
80km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
IND

1442707G1 AdTran Compatible (OC-48, DWDM, SFP, 1560.61nm, SMF, 80km, Dual-LC, DDM, IND)

FluxLight's 1442707G1 is a AdTran® compatible OC-48 SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to AdTran® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The 1442707G1 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

1442707G1 QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility: AdTran®
Part Number: 1442707G1
Form Factor: SFP
TX Wavelength: DWDM C-Band
Reach: 80km
Cable Type: SMF
Rate Category: OC-48
Interface Type: DWDM
DDM: Yes
Temperature: IND
Connector Type: Dual-LC
Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.