1442484F1


Retail: $1,432.60
Was: $1,432.60
Now: $754.00
(You save $678.60 )
SKU:
1442484Fx
Availability:
In Stock

Form Factor:
SFP+
Rate Category:
10GBase
Interface Type:
DWDM
TX Wavelength:
DWDM C-Band
Reach:
80km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM

1442484Fx AdTran Compatible (10GBASE, DWDM, SFP+, 1538.98nm, SMF, 80km, Dual-LC, DDM)

Full downloadable spec sheet: 1442484Fx

FluxLight's 1442484Fx is a AdTran® compatible 10GBASE SFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to AdTran® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The 1442484Fx is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

1442484Fx QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility: AdTran®
Part Number: 1442484Fx
Form Factor: SFP+
TX Wavelength: DWDM C-Band
Reach: 80km
Cable Type: SMF
Rate Category: 10GBASE
Interface Type: DWDM
DDM: Yes
Temperature: COM
Connector Type: Dual-LC
Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.