1442480G1C


Retail: $1,094.40
Was: $1,094.40
Now: $576.00
(You save $518.40 )
SKU:
1442480G1C
Availability:
In Stock

Form Factor:
SFP+
Rate Category:
10GBase
Interface Type:
ZR
TX Wavelength:
1550nm
Reach:
80km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM

1442480G1C AdTran Compatible (10GBase, ZR, SFP+, 1550nm, SMF, 80km, Dual-LC, DDM, COM)

Full downloadable spec sheet: 1442480G1C

FluxLight's 1442480G1C is a AdTran® compatible 10GBase SFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to AdTran® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The 1442480G1C is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.