1442440G1


Retail: $739.10
Was: $739.10
Now: $389.00
(You save $350.10 )
SKU:
1442440G1
Availability:
In Stock

Form Factor:
SFP+
Rate Category:
10GBase
Interface Type:
ER
TX Wavelength:
1550nm
Reach:
40km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM

1442440G1 AdTran Compatible (10GBase, ER, SFP+, 1550nm, SMF, 40km, Dual-LC, DDM, COM)

Full downloadable spec sheet: 1442440G1

FluxLight's 1442440G1 is a AdTran® compatible 10GBase SFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to AdTran® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The 1442440G1 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.