1442340G1_W54 AdTran Compatible (1000Base-BX) Optical Transceiver

Retail: $188.10
Was: $188.10
Price: $99.00
(You save $89.10 )
SKU:
1442340G1_W54
Condition:
New
Availability:
In Stock
Form Factor:
SFP-BIDI
Rate Category:
1000Base
Interface Type:
BX
TX Wavelength:
1550nm
Reach:
40km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Single-LC
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM

Description

1442340G1_W54 AdTran Compatible (1000Base, BX, SFP-BIDI, 1550nm, SMF, 40km, Single-LC, DDM, COM)

Full downloadable spec sheet: 1442340G1_W54

FluxLight's 1442340G1_W54 is a AdTran® compatible 1000Base SFP-BIDI Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to AdTran® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The 1442340G1_W54 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

 


FluxLight's Full Line of 1000Base-BX Optical Transceivers

Accedian 7ST-000 Calix 100-01668-C Juniper EX-SFP-GE40KT13R14
Accedian 7SU-000 Calix 100-01669 Juniper EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15
AdTran 1184561P1-W53 Calix 100-01669-C Juniper EX-SFP-GE40KT14R13
AdTran 1184562P5-W17-120km Calix 100-01670 Juniper EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13
AdTran 1184562P5-W71-120km Calix 100-01670-C Juniper SFP-GE10KT13R14
AdTran 1200481E1-W34 Calix 100-01671 Juniper SFP-GE10KT13R15
AdTran 1200481E1-W43 Calix 100-01671-C Juniper SFP-GE10KT14R13
AdTran 1200487G10 Calix 100-01672 Juniper SFP-GE10KT15R13
AdTran 1200487G20 Calix 100-01673 Juniper SFP-GE40KT13R15
AdTran 1200487G40 Calix 100-01956 Juniper SFP-GE40KT15R13
AdTran 1200487G80 Calix 100-01957 Linksys MGBBX1
AdTran 1442110G1 Calix 100-01972 Linksys MGBBX1D
AdTran 1442110G1 Calix 100-01973 Linksys MGBBX2
AdTran 1442110G2 Calix 100-02608 MRV SFP-GD-BD34
AdTran 1442110G2 Calix 100-02611 MRV SFP-GD-BD43
AdTran 1442120G1 Cisco GLC-2BX-D Netgear AGM-1G-BX-D
AdTran 1442120G1 Cisco GLC-2BX-U Netgear AGM-1G-BX-D20
AdTran 1442120G2 Cisco GLC-BX-D Netgear AGM-1G-BX-D40
AdTran 1442120G2 Cisco GLC-BX-D-120 Netgear AGM-1G-BX-D80
AdTran 1442140G1 Cisco GLC-BX-D-20 Netgear AGM-1G-BX-U
AdTran 1442140G1 Cisco GLC-BX-D-40 Netgear AGM-1G-BX-U20
AdTran 1442140G2 Cisco GLC-BX-D-80 Netgear AGM-1G-BX-U40
AdTran 1442140G2 Cisco GLC-BX-D-RGD Netgear AGM-1G-BX-U80
AdTran 1442180G1 Cisco GLC-BX-U Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-BXD-20K
AdTran 1442180G1 Cisco GLC-BX-U-120 Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-BXD-40K
AdTran 1442180G2 Cisco GLC-BX-U-20 Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-BXU-20K
AdTran 1442180G2 Cisco GLC-BX-U-40 Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-BXU-40K
AdTran 1442320G1_W34 Cisco GLC-BX-U-80 Rad SFP-17A
AdTran 1442320G1_W43 Cisco GLC-BX-UD-PAIR Rad SFP-17B
AdTran 1442340G1_W35 Cisco GLC-BX-UD-PAIR-120 Raptor Networks OPT-SFP-BIDI-R
AdTran 1442340G1_W45 Cisco GLC-BX-UD-PAIR-20 Raptor Networks OPT-SFP-BIDI-S
AdTran 1442340G1_W53 Cisco GLC-BX-UD-PAIR-40 RuggedCom SFP1132-1BX10R
AdTran 1442340G1_W54 Cisco GLC-BX-UD-PAIR-80 RuggedCom SFP1132-1BX10T
Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00868AA Cisco GLC-BX-U-RGD RuggedCom SFP-1132-1BX40R
Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00868AB Edge-corE ET4203-BX20 RuggedCom SFP1132-1BX40T
Alcatel-Lucent 3HE04324AB Edge-corE ET4203-BX20D TRENDnet TEG-MG-BX-D
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D Edge-corE ET4204-BX10 TRENDnet TEG-MG-BX-D-20
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U Edge-corE ET4204-BX10D TRENDnet TEG-MG-BX-D-40
Allied Telesis AT-SPBD10-13 Enterasys MGBIC-BX10-D TRENDnet TEG-MG-BX-D-80
Allied Telesis AT-SPBD10-14 Enterasys MGBIC-BX10-U TRENDnet TEG-MG-BX-U
Allied Telesis AT-SPBD40-13 Enterasys MGBIC-BX10-UD-PAIR TRENDnet TEG-MG-BX-U-20
Allied Telesis AT-SPBD40-14 Enterasys MGBIC-BX120-D TRENDnet TEG-MG-BX-U-40
Aruba Networks SFP-BX-D-AU Enterasys MGBIC-BX120-U TRENDnet TEG-MG-BX-U-80
Aruba Networks SFP-BX-U-AU Extreme Networks 10056 Zhone SFP-GE-BEX-1310-SLC
Avaya/Nortel AA1419069 Extreme Networks 10057 Zhone SFP-GE-BEX-1550-SLC
Avaya/Nortel AA1419069-E6 Extreme Networks 1005X-PAIR Zhone SFP-GE-BX-1310-SLC
Avaya/Nortel AA1419070 H3C SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI Zhone SFP-GE-BX-1490-SLC
Avaya/Nortel AA1419070-E6 H3C SFP-GE-LX-SM1490-BIDI ZTE SFP-SDA-GE-S10K
Avaya/Nortel AA1419076 HP J9142B ZTE SFP-SDB-GE-S10K
Avaya/Nortel AA1419076-E6 HP J9143B ZyXEL SFP-BX1310-10
Avaya/Nortel AA1419077 HP J914XB-PAIR ZyXEL SFP-BX1310-10-D
Avaya/Nortel AA1419077-E6 HP JD098A ZyXEL SFP-BX1310-40
Brocade-Foundry E1MG-BXD HP JD098B ZyXEL SFP-BX1310-40-D
Brocade-Foundry E1MG-BXU HP JD099A ZyXEL SFP-BX1490-10
Brocade-Foundry E1MG-BX-UD-PAIR HP JD099B ZyXEL SFP-BX1490-10-D
Calix 100-01603 IMC Networks 808-38221 ZyXEL SFP-BX1490-40
Calix 100-01666 IMC Networks 808-38231 ZyXEL SFP-BX1490-40-D
Calix 100-01666-C Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14 ZyXEL SFP-BX1490-60
Calix 100-01667 Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15 ZyXEL SFP-BX1490-60-D
Calix 100-01667-C Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13  
Calix 100-01668 Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT15R13  

Product Quality

Since its inception in 2004, Fluxlight has continually refined its processes to assure the best possible quality for our customers. The foundational elements of these processes are Record-Keeping and Quality Assurance Testing (QAT). To maintain a robust data archive, each part is individually serialized both in its internal EEPROM memory and on its external label. All QAT results and other important information (e.g., manufacture date, compatibility programming) are associated with each Serial Number stored in our cloud-based secure database. QAT consists of visual part inspection as well as verification of all critical parameters and performance of each part. For the 1442340G1_W54 optical output power and wavelength (1550nm) are verified on optical spectrum analyzers. Receiver sensitivity is verified at both minimum distance and the 40km maximum range over actual (not simulated) SMF , singlemode fiber cable. Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) parameters including: optical output power, receive optical power, internal module temperature, transmit bias current and supply voltage, are tested for compliance with specifications.In addition, the part is verified for proper operation across its full operating temperature range, 0C to 50C.

Warranty Information

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Fluxlight provides a non-transferable serviceable lifetime warranty to the purchaser of Fluxlight hardware product purchased from Fluxlight or an authorized Fluxlight reseller. Fluxlight warrants to the original end customer of its products specified below that its products are free from defects in material and workmanship affecting form, fit, and function. All such products sold will work in the application specified at the time of purchase and will meet the datasheet specifications as found on Fluxlight’s Web site or otherwise provided by Fluxlight. Any claim alleging that any product fails to conform to the foregoing may be made only by the customer who purchased such product and only while such customer owns such product and while the product remains within the serviceable lifetime period. Fluxlight, at its option, will repair, replace, or provide a credit or refund of either the original purchase price or fair market value, whichever is lower, of any product that is determined by Fluxlight to be defective. Some systems that use Fluxlight products may be allowed to operate outside of the system manufacturer’s published settings and Fluxlight does not cover failure in these circumstances. This warranty covers only defects arising under normal use and do not include malfunctions or failures resulting from misuse, abuse, neglect, alteration, problems with electrical power, usage not in accordance with product instructions, acts of nature, or improper installation or improper operation or repairs made by anyone other than Fluxlight or an Fluxlight authorized third-party service provider. Fluxlight reserves the right to substitute functionally equivalent new or serviceable used parts.

Form more information please see our warranty page.