Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

  • 1442140G2 AdTran Compatible SFP-BIDI Transceiver

1442140G2

Retail:
$72.20
Your Price:
$38.00 (You save $34.20)
SKU:
1442140G2 (AdTran)
Compatibility:
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

1442140G2 AdTran Compatible (1000BASE, BX, SFP-BIDI, 1310nm, SMF, 40km, Single-LC, DDM)

Full downloadable spec sheet: 1442140G2

FluxLight's 1442140G2 is a AdTran® compatible 1000BASE SFP-BIDI Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to AdTran® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The 1442140G2 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

1442140G2 QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility:AdTran®
Part Number:1442140G2
Form Factor:SFP-BIDI
TX Wavelength:1310nm
Reach:40km
Cable Type:SMF
Rate Category:1000BASE
Interface Type:BX
DDM:Yes
Temperature:COM
Connector Type:Single-LC

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.

Other Details

Form Factor:
SFP-BIDI
Rate Category:
1000Base
Interface Type:
BX
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
40km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Single-LC
DDM:
Yes
Ind. Temp:
No




Subscribe to our newsletter