Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

1442010G1_ITemp

Retail:
$349.60
Your Price:
$184.00 (You save $165.60)
SKU:
1442010G1_ITemp
Compatibility:
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

1442010G1_ITemp AdTran Compatible (1000BASE, BX, CSFP-Dual-BIDI, 1490nm, SMF, 10km, Single-LC, DDM, IND)

FluxLight's 1442010G1_ITemp is a AdTran® compatible 1000BASE CSFP-Dual-BIDI Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to AdTran® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The 1442010G1_ITemp is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

1442010G1_ITemp QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility:AdTran®
Part Number:1442010G1_ITemp
Form Factor:CSFP-Dual-BIDI
TX Wavelength:1490nm
Reach:10km
Cable Type:SMF
Rate Category:1000BASE
Interface Type:BX
DDM:Yes
Temperature:IND
Connector Type:Single-LC

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.

Other Details

Form Factor:
CSFP-Dual-BIDI
Rate Category:
1000Base
Interface Type:
BX
TX Wavelength:
1490nm
Reach:
10km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Single-LC
DDM:
Yes
Ind. Temp:
Yes




Subscribe to our newsletter