1184562P5


Retail: $140.60
Was: $140.60
Now: $74.00
(You save $66.60 )
SKU:
1184562P5
Availability:
In Stock

Form Factor:
SFP
Rate Category:
1000Base
Interface Type:
ZX
TX Wavelength:
1550nm
Reach:
80km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM

1184562P5 AdTran Compatible (1000Base, ZX, SFP, 1550nm, SMF, 80km, Dual-LC, DDM, COM)

Full downloadable spec sheet: 1184562P5

FluxLight's 1184562P5 is a AdTran® compatible 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to AdTran® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The 1184562P5 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.