1184561P1 AdTran Compatible (1000Base-LX) Optical Transceiver

MSRP: $36.10
Was: $36.10
Now: $19.00
(You save $17.10 )
SKU:
1184561P1
Condition:
New
Availability:
In Stock
Form Factor:
SFP
Rate Category:
1000Base
Interface Type:
LX
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
10km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM

Description

1184561P1 AdTran (1000Base-LX) Optical Transceiver

Full downloadable spec sheet: 1184561P1

FluxLight's 1184561P1 is a AdTran® compatible 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to AdTran® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The 1184561P1 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.


FluxLight's Full Line of 1000Bse-LX Optical Transceivers with DDM

AdTran 1200481E1 Avaya/Nortel AA1419049-E6 Finisar FTLF1318P3BTL
AdTran 1184561P1 Brocade-Foundry E1MG-LX-OM HP JD119A
AdTran 1184561PG1 Calix 100-01662-C HP JD119B
AdTran 1442320G1 Checkpoint CPAC-TR-1LX IBM 45W2816
AdTran 1442610G1 Checkpoint CPAC-TR-1LX-SSM160-SFP IBM 45W2817
Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-GIG-LX Checkpoint CPAP-ACC-TR-1LX IBM 88Y6839
Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10/I Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10
Arista AR-SFP-1G-LX Cisco GLC-LH-SMD-Ind Meraki SFP-1GB-LX10
Avago AFCT-5705ALZ Cisco ONS-SI-GE-LX Rad SFP-6D
Avago AFCT-5705APZ Cisco SFP-GE-L Riverstone SFPGE-19
Avago AFCT-5705LZ Dell 320-2879 TRENDnet TEG-MGBLX
Avago AFCT-5705PZ Dell 331-5309 ZyXEL SFP-LX-10-D
Avaya/Nortel AA1419049 Dell 407-10436  

Product Quality

Since its inception in 2004, Fluxlight has continually refined its processes to assure the best possible quality for our customers. The foundational elements of these processes are Record-Keeping and Quality Assurance Testing (QAT). To maintain a robust data archive, each part is individually serialized both in its internal EEPROM memory and on its external label. All QAT results and other important information (e.g., manufacture date, compatibility programming) are associated with each Serial Number stored in our cloud-based secure database. QAT consists of visual part inspection as well as verification of all critical parameters and performance of each part. For the 1184561P1 optical output power and wavelength (1310nm) are verified on optical spectrum analyzers. Receiver sensitivity is verified at both minimum distance and the 10km maximum range over actual (not simulated) SMF , singlemode fiber cable. Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) parameters including: optical output power, receive optical power, internal module temperature, transmit bias current and supply voltage, are tested for compliance with specifications.In addition, the part is verified for proper operation across its full operating temperature range, 0C to 50C.

Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for cross reference/comparative purposes only.

Warranty Information

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Fluxlight provides a non-transferable serviceable lifetime warranty to the purchaser of Fluxlight hardware product purchased from Fluxlight or an authorized Fluxlight reseller. Fluxlight warrants to the original end customer of its products specified below that its products are free from defects in material and workmanship affecting form, fit, and function. All such products sold will work in the application specified at the time of purchase and will meet the datasheet specifications as found on Fluxlight’s Web site or otherwise provided by Fluxlight. Any claim alleging that any product fails to conform to the foregoing may be made only by the customer who purchased such product and only while such customer owns such product and while the product remains within the serviceable lifetime period. Fluxlight, at its option, will repair, replace, or provide a credit or refund of either the original purchase price or fair market value, whichever is lower, of any product that is determined by Fluxlight to be defective. Some systems that use Fluxlight products may be allowed to operate outside of the system manufacturer’s published settings and Fluxlight does not cover failure in these circumstances. This warranty covers only defects arising under normal use and do not include malfunctions or failures resulting from misuse, abuse, neglect, alteration, problems with electrical power, usage not in accordance with product instructions, acts of nature, or improper installation or improper operation or repairs made by anyone other than Fluxlight or an Fluxlight authorized third-party service provider. Fluxlight reserves the right to substitute functionally equivalent new or serviceable used parts.

Form more information please see our warranty page.