Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

  • 1184544P5_W54 AdTran Compatible SFP-BIDI Transceiver
  • SFP-BIDI Single-LC Connector

1184544P5_W54

Retail:
$197.60
Your Price:
$104.00 (You save $93.60)
SKU:
1184544P5_W54
Compatibility:
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

1184544P5_W54 AdTran Compatible (OC-12, BX, SFP-BIDI, 1550nm, SMF, 80km, Single-LC, DDM, COM)

FluxLight's 1184544P5_W54 is a AdTran® compatible OC-12 SFP-BIDI Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to AdTran® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The 1184544P5_W54 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.

Other Details

Form Factor:
SFP-BIDI
Rate Category:
OC-12
Interface Type:
BX
TX Wavelength:
1550nm
Reach:
80km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Single-LC
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM




Subscribe to our newsletter