Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

  • Image 1

1184544P5_120km

Retail:
$330.60
Your Price:
$174.00 (You save $156.60)
SKU:
1184544P5_120km
Compatibility:
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

1184544P5_120km AdTran Compatible (OC-48, LR2, SFP, 1550nm, SMF, 120km, Dual-LC, DDM)

FluxLight's 1184544P5_120km is a AdTran® compatible OC-48 SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to AdTran® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The 1184544P5_120km is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

1184544P5_120km QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility:AdTran®
Part Number:1184544P5_120km
Form Factor:SFP
TX Wavelength:1550nm
Reach:120km
Cable Type:SMF
Rate Category:OC-48
Interface Type:LR2
DDM:Yes
Temperature:COM
Connector Type:Dual-LC

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.

Other Details

Form Factor:
SFP
Rate Category:
OC-48
Interface Type:
LR2
TX Wavelength:
1550nm
Reach:
120km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
Yes
Ind. Temp:
No




Subscribe to our newsletter