Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

  • 10GBASE-SR Enterasys Compatible XENPAK Transceiver
  • XENPAK Dual-SC Connector

10GBASE-SR

Retail:
$520.60
Your Price:
$274.00 (You save $246.60)
SKU:
10GBASE-SR
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.66 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

10GBASE-SR Enterasys Compatible (10GBase, SR, XENPAK, 850nm, MMF, 300m, Dual-SC, DDM, COM)

Full downloadable spec sheet: 10GBASE-SR

FluxLight's 10GBASE-SR is a Enterasys® compatible 10GBase XENPAK Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Enterasys® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The 10GBASE-SR is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.

Other Details

Form Factor:
XENPAK
Rate Category:
10GBase
Interface Type:
SR
TX Wavelength:
850nm
Reach:
300m
Cable Type:
MMF
Connector:
Dual-SC
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM




Subscribe to our newsletter