ClickCease

10GBASE-SR Enterasys (10GBase-SR) Optical Transceiver

Retail: $520.60
Was: $520.60
Price: $274.00
(You save $246.60 )
SKU:
10GBASE-SR
Condition:
New
Availability:
In Stock
Form Factor:
XENPAK
Rate Category:
10GBase
Interface Type:
SR
TX Wavelength:
850nm
Reach:
300m
Cable Type:
MMF
Connector:
Dual-SC
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM

Description

10GBASE-SR Enterasys Compatible (10GBase, SR, XENPAK, 850nm, MMF, 300m, Dual-SC, DDM, COM)

Full downloadable spec sheet: 10GBASE-SR

FluxLight's 10GBASE-SR is a Enterasys® compatible 10GBase XENPAK Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Enterasys® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The 10GBASE-SR is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.