10G-XNPK-SR


Retail: $520.60
Was: $520.60
Now: $274.00
(You save $246.60 )
SKU:
10G-XNPK-SR
Condition:
New
Availability:
In Stock

Form Factor:
XENPAK
Rate Category:
10GBase
Interface Type:
SR
TX Wavelength:
850nm
Reach:
300m
Cable Type:
MMF
Connector:
Dual-SC
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM

10G-XNPK-SR Brocade-Foundry Compatible (10GBase, SR, XENPAK, 850nm, MMF, 300m, Dual-SC, DDM, COM)

Full downloadable spec sheet: 10G-XNPK-SR

FluxLight's 10G-XNPK-SR is a Brocade-Foundry® compatible 10GBase XENPAK Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Brocade-Foundry® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The 10G-XNPK-SR is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.