ClickCease

10G-SFPP-BXU-40 Brocade-Foundry (10GBase-BX) Optical Transceiver

Retail: $188.10
Was: $188.10
Price: $99.00
(You save $89.10 )
SKU:
10G-SFPP-BXU-40
Condition:
New
Availability:
In Stock
Form Factor:
SFP+-BIDI
Rate Category:
10GBase
Interface Type:
BX
TX Wavelength:
1270nm
Reach:
40km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Single-LC
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM

Description

10G-SFPP-BXU-40 Brocade-Foundry Compatible (10GBase, BX, SFP+-BIDI, 1270nm, SMF, 40km, Single-LC, DDM, COM)

Full downloadable spec sheet: 10G-SFPP-BXU-40

FluxLight's 10G-SFPP-BXU-40 is a Brocade-Foundry® compatible 10GBase SFP+-BIDI Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Brocade-Foundry® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The 10G-SFPP-BXU-40 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.