ClickCease

10329 Extreme Networks (40GBase-SR-BD) Optical Transceiver

Retail: $1,356.60
Was: $1,233.10
Price: $219.00
(You save $1,137.60 )
SKU:
10329
Condition:
New
Availability:
In Stock
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Rate Category:
40GBase
Interface Type:
SR-BD
TX Wavelength:
850nm/900nm
Reach:
100m
Cable Type:
MMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM

Description

10329 Extreme Networks (40GBase-SR-BD) Optical Transceiver

Full downloadable spec sheet: 10329

FluxLight's 10329 is a Extreme Networks® compatible 40GBase QSFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Extreme Networks® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The 10329 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.


FluxLight's Full Line of 40GBase-SRBD Transceivers

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.