Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

  • 10326 Extreme Networks Compatible QSFP+ Optical Transceiver

10326

Retail:
$1,461.10
Your Price:
$769.00 (You save $692.10)
SKU:
10326
Compatibility:
Weight:
0.25 LBS
Availability:
3-5 Days
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's 10326 is a Extreme Networks® compatible 40GBase QSFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Extreme Networks® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The 10326 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

10326 QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility: Extreme Networks®
Part Number: 10326
Form Factor: QSFP+
TX Wavelength: 1310nm
Reach: 1.4km
Cable Type: SMF
Rate Category: 40GBase
Interface Type: IR4 PSM
DDM: Yes
Connector Type: MPO-12

 

Full downloadable spec sheet: 10326

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Form Factor:
QSFP+
Rate Category:
40GBase
Interface Type:
IR4 PSM
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
1.4km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
MPO-12
DDM:
Yes
IND:
No




Subscribe to our newsletter