Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

  • 10013 Extreme Networks Compatible GBIC Optical Transceiver

10013

Retail:
$102.60
Your Price:
$54.00 (You save $48.60)
SKU:
10013
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.25 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's 10013 is an Extreme Networks® compatible 1000Base GBIC Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Extreme Networks® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The 10013 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

10013 QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility:Extreme Networks®
Part Number:10013
Form Factor:GBIC
TX Wavelength:1310nm
Reach:10km
Cable Type:singlemode fiber
Rate Category:1000Base
Interface Type:LX
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):No
Connector Type:Dual-SC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  10013

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Form Factor:
GBIC
Rate Category:
1000Base
Interface Type:
LX
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
10km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-SC
DOM:
No
Ind. Temp:
No




Subscribe to our newsletter