100-01792


Retail: $264.10
Was: $264.10
Now: $139.00
(You save $125.10 )
SKU:
100-01792
Availability:
In Stock

Form Factor:
CSFP-Dual-BIDI
Rate Category:
1000Base
Interface Type:
BX
TX Wavelength:
1490nm
Reach:
20km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
IND

100-01792 Calix Compatible (1000Base, BX, CSFP-Dual-BIDI, 1490nm, SMF, 20km, Dual-LC, DDM, IND)

FluxLight's 100-01792 is a Calix® compatible 1000Base CSFP-Dual-BIDI Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Calix® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The 100-01792 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.