01-SSC-9790


Retail: $36.10
Was: $36.10
Now: $19.00
(You save $17.10 )
SKU:
01-SSC-9790
Availability:
In Stock

Form Factor:
SFP
Rate Category:
1000Base
Interface Type:
LX
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
10km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
No
Temperature:
COM

01-SSC-9790 Sonicwall Compatible (1000Base, LX, SFP, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, Dual-LC, COM)

Full downloadable spec sheet: 01-SSC-9790

FluxLight's 01-SSC-9790 is a Sonicwall® compatible 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Sonicwall® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The 01-SSC-9790 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.