Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...

Categories

  • XFP-10GBX-U-1270-60 Cisco Compatible 10G XFP Optical Transceiver

XFP-10GBX-U-1270-60

Retail:
$1,822.10
Your Price:
$959.00 (You save $863.10)
SKU:
XFP-10GBX-U-1270-60
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.25 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

3 year warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's XFP-10GBX-U-1270-60 is a Cisco® compatible 10GBase XFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Cisco® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The XFP-10GBX-U-1270-60 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

XFP-10GBX-U-1270-60 QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility:Cisco®
Part Number:XFP-10GBX-U-1270-60
Form Factor:XFP
TX Wavelength:1270nm
Reach:60km
Cable Type:singlemode fiber
Rate Category:10GBase
Interface Type:BX60-U
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):Yes
Connector Type:Single-LC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  XFP-10GBX-U-1270-60

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.