Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
  • XENPAK-10GB-LRM Cisco Compatible 10G XENPAK Optical Transceiver

XENPAK-10GB-LRM

Retail:
$967.10
Your Price:
$509.00 (You save $458.10)
SKU:
XENPAK-10GB-LRM
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.03 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner


Product Description

FluxLight's XENPAK-10GB-LRM is a Cisco® compatible 10GBase XENPAK Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Cisco® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The XENPAK-10GB-LRM is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

XENPAK-10GB-LRM QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility:Cisco®
Part Number:XENPAK-10GB-LRM
Form Factor:XENPAK
TX Wavelength:1310nm
Reach:300m
Cable Type:multimode fiber
Rate Category:10GBase
Interface Type:LRM
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):Yes
Connector Type:Dual-SC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  XENPAK-10GB-LRM

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Form Factor:
XENPAK
Rate Category:
10GBase
Interface Type:
LRM
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
300m
Cable Type:
MMF
Connector:
Dual-SC
DOM:
Yes
Ind. Temp:
No



Subscribe to our newsletter