Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...

Categories

  • X2-10GB-SR Cisco Compatible 10G X2 Optical Transceiver

X2-10GB-SR

Retail:
$501.60
Your Price:
$264.00 (You save $237.60)
SKU:
X2-10GB-SR
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.25 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner


Product Description

The X2-10GB-SR is a 10GBase X2 optical transceiver from Cisco®. FluxLight’s X2-10GB-SR transceiver arrives preprogrammed with all of the same data as a Cisco® original transceiver, for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to OEM transceivers and are 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. The X2-10GB-SR is 100% compatible with other OEM and third party MSA compliant networking equipment. All of FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

The X2-10GB-SR has a data rate of 10.3Gbps. It is hot pluggable and uses a single 3.3 volt power supply. This 10GBase X2 optical transceiver offers a wide range of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, wiring closets, service provider transport applications, and more.

The X2-10GB-SR features a transmission wavelength of 850nm and uses a dual SC connector. It is capable of supporting data links of up to 26 meters over multimode fiber optic cable. FluxLight’s X2 optical transceivers are fully compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR standards. This particular transceiver module is 100% compatible with all Cisco® X2-10GB-SR supporting switches and routers.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of optical transceivers for all of your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

X2-10GB-SR QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility: Cisco®
Part Number: X2-10GB-SR
Form Factor: X2
TX Wavelength: 850nm
Reach: 300m
Cable Type: multimode fiber
Rate Category: 10GBase
Interface Type: SR
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): Yes
Connector Type: Dual-SC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  X2-10GB-SR

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Brand:
Cisco
Form Factor:
X2
Rate Category:
10GBase
Interface Type:
SR
TX Wavelength:
850nm
Reach:
300m
Cable Type:
MMF
Connector:
Dual-SC
DOM:
Yes
IND:
No