Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...

Categories

  • WT-1200 Media Converter

WT-1200

Retail:
$245.10
Your Price:
$129.00 (You save $116.10)
SKU:
WT-1200
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
1.25 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

3 year warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

In addition to fixed-optics media converters, FluxLight offers media converters with the flexibility of pluggable optics. Our WT1200 media converter has two SFP slots allowing support for either 10/100/1000BaseT to SFP optical conversion or SFP to SFP conversion. SFP to SFP conversion can be used for simple line extension (as a repeater to go longer distances), to convert from multimode to singlemode or to convert between a standard optical source (850nm, 1310nm or 1550nm) to a WDM controlled wavelength optical transmission (e.g., CWDM or DWDM).

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Write your own product review