Loading... Please wait...

Smart Filter

Start your smart search:
Filter Media Converters
Filter Cables
Filter Transceivers
  • WS-G5487 GBIC Module
  • WS-G5487 Transceiver

WS-G5487

RRP:
$340.10
Your Price:
$179.00 (You save $161.10)
SKU:
WS-G5487
Brand:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

Product Description

FluxLight Brand 100% Cisco Compatible WS-G5487 GBIC Transceiver Module Free Domestic Shipping

Manufacturer:Cisco
Part Number:WS-G5487
Form Factor:GBIC
TX Wavelength:1550nm
Reach:80km
Cable Type:multimode fiber
Rate Category:1000Base
Interface Type:ZX
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):No
Connector Type:Dual-SC

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Write your own product review