Loading... Please wait...

Smart Filter

Start your smart search:
Filter Media Converters
Filter Cables
Filter Transceivers
  • WS-G5484 GBIC Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

WS-G5484

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

RRP:
$74.10
Your Price:
$39.00 (You save $35.10)
SKU:
WS-G5484
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Rating:
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

Product Description

FluxLight Brand 100% Cisco Compatible WS-G5484 GBIC Transceiver Module Free Domestic Shipping

Mfg. Compatibility: Cisco
Part Number: WS-G5484
Form Factor: GBIC
TX Wavelength: 850nm
Reach: 500m
Cable Type: multimode fiber
Rate Category: 1000Base
Interface Type: SX
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): No
Connector Type: Dual-SC

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Write your own product review

  1. Great product

    Posted by Jeff on 01/21/2013

    Hooked right up to my Cisco switch, had no problems getting my 200meg bandwidth. Will do business again.