Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
Reliable | Compatible | Affordable

Categories

  • WS-G5484 Cisco Compatible GBIC Optical Transceiver

WS-G5484

Retail:
$74.10
Your Price:
$39.00 (You save $35.10)
SKU:
WS-G5484
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Rating:
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

3 year warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's WS-G5484 is a Cisco® compatible 1000Base GBIC Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Cisco® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The WS-G5484 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

WS-G5484 QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility:Cisco®
Part Number:WS-G5484
Form Factor:GBIC
TX Wavelength:850nm
Reach:500m
Cable Type:multimode fiber
Rate Category:1000Base
Interface Type:SX
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):No
Connector Type:Dual-SC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  WS-G5484

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Write your own product review

  1. Great product 5 Star Review

    Posted by on 01/21/2013

    Hooked right up to my Cisco switch, had no problems getting my 200meg bandwidth. Will do business again.