Loading... Please wait...

Smart Filter

Start your smart search:
Filter Media Converters
Filter Cables
Filter Transceivers
  • U3653 SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

U3653

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

RRP:
$74.10
Your Price:
$39.00 (You save $35.10)
SKU:
U3653
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.25 LBS
Rating:
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

Product Description

FluxLight Brand 100% Dell Compatible U3653 SFP Transceiver Module Free Domestic Shipping

Mfg. Compatibility: Dell
Part Number: U3653
Form Factor: SFP
TX Wavelength: 1310nm
Reach: 10km
Cable Type: singlemode fiber
Rate Category: 1000Base
Interface Type: LX
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): No
Connector Type: Dual-LC

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Write your own product review

  1. Works great in Dell 2848

    Posted by Unknown on 05/28/2014

    Just installed but so far so good in a Dell 2848 switch.