Loading... Please wait...

Smart Filter

Start your smart search:
Filter Media Converters
Filter Cables
Filter Transceivers
  • ST to ST Simplex Ceramic Sleeve Fiber Optic Adaptor Ceramic Sleeve

ST to ST Simplex Ceramic Sleeve Fiber Optic Adaptor Ceramic Sleeve

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

RRP:
$5.10
Your Price:
$2.88 (You save $2.22)
SKU:
GAFCSTZR01
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Quantity:

Product Description

ST to ST Simplex Ceramic Sleeve Fiber Optic Adaptor Ceramic Sleeve

Features:
Connects two ST simplex connectors together
Metal Body for long life
Easy Installation

Applications:
Telecommunication Network
Data Communication Network
Optical CATV
Test Equipment
Recommended for single mode and multimode connections

Specifications:
Metal Body
ST Simplex Adapter
Ceramic Sleeve

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Write your own product review