Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2004

  • ST/SC Adapter Duplex Metal Sleeve

ST/SC Adapter Duplex Metal Sleeve

Your Price:
$2.99 (You save $3.11)
0.10 LBS
In Stock

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

Product Description

FluxLight's ST to SC Duplex fiber connectors can be used for a variety of applications to connect ST to SC including: telecommunication networks, data communication networks, optical CATV, test equipment and more. All of our fiber connectors and fiber adaptor products are easy to install and highly durable.

This particular fiber adaptor features a metal sleeve and is recommended for use with multimode fiber optic connections.

ST to SC Duplex Metallic Sleeve Fiber Optic Adapter

Features: Connects Two ST and Two SC Duplex Connectors Together, Easy Installation

Applications: Telecommunication Network, Data Communication Network, Optical CATV, Test Equipment

Recommended for Multimode Applications

Specifications: ST/SC Duplex Hybrid Adapter Metal Sleeve

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Subscribe to our newsletter