Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...

Categories

  • SFPGE-19 Riverstone Compatible SFP Transceiver

SFPGE-19

Retail:
$83.60
Your Price:
$44.00 (You save $39.60)
SKU:
SFPGE-19
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner


Product Description

FluxLight's SFPGE-19 is a Riverstone® compatible 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Riverstone® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The SFPGE-19 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

SFPGE-19 QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility:Riverstone®
Part Number:SFPGE-19
Form Factor:SFP
TX Wavelength:1310nm
Reach:10km
Cable Type:singlemode fiber
Rate Category:1000Base
Interface Type:LX
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):Yes
Connector Type:Dual-LC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  SFPGE-19

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Brand:
Riverstone
Form Factor:
SFP
Rate Category:
1000Base
Interface Type:
LX
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
10km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DOM:
Yes
IND:
No