Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
Reliable | Compatible | Affordable

Categories

  • SFPGE-11 Riverstone Compatible SFP Transceiver

SFPGE-11

Retail:
$74.10
Your Price:
$39.00 (You save $35.10)
SKU:
SFPGE-11
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

3 year warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's SFPGE-11 is a Riverstone compatible 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Riverstone original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The SFPGE-11 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

SFPGE-12 QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility:Riverstone
Part Number:SFPGE-11
Form Factor:SFP
TX Wavelength:850nm
Reach:500m
Cable Type:multimode fiber
Rate Category:1000Base
Interface Type:SX
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):Yes
Connector Type:Dual-LC

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Write your own product review