Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...

Categories

  • SFP2-SW-04 Qlogic Compatible SFP Transceiver

SFP2-SW-04

Retail:
$45.60
Your Price:
$24.00 (You save $21.60)
SKU:
SFP2-SW-04
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner


Product Description

FluxLight's SFP2-SW-04 is a Qlogic® compatible 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Qlogic® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The SFP2-SW-04 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

SFP2-SW-04 QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility:Qlogic®
Part Number:SFP2-SW-04
Form Factor:SFP
TX Wavelength:850nm
Reach:500m
Cable Type:multimode fiber
Rate Category:1000Base
Interface Type:SX
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):No
Connector Type:Dual-LC

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Brand:
Qlogic
Form Factor:
SFP
Rate Category:
1000Base
Interface Type:
SX
TX Wavelength:
850nm
Reach:
500m
Cable Type:
MMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DOM:
No
IND:
No