Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...

Categories

  • SFP-XG-LX220-MM1310 H3C Compatible 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver

SFP-XG-LX220-MM1310

Retail:
$468.35
Your Price:
$246.50 (You save $221.85)
SKU:
SFP-XG-LX220-MM1310
Compatibility:
H3C
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.25 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner


Product Description

FluxLight's SFP-XG-LX220-MM1310 is a H3C® compatible 10GBase SFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to H3C® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The SFP-XG-LX220-MM1310 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

SFP-XG-LX220-MM1310 QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility:H3C®
Part Number:SFP-XG-LX220-MM1310
Form Factor:SFP+
TX Wavelength:1310nm
Reach:300m
Cable Type:multimode fiber
Rate Category:10GBase
Interface Type:LRM
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):Yes
Connector Type:Dual-LC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  SFP-XG-LX220-MM1310

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Brand:
H3C
Form Factor:
SFP+
Rate Category:
10GBase
Interface Type:
LRM
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
300m
Cable Type:
MMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DOM:
Yes
IND:
No