Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...

Categories

  • SFP-SDB-GE-S10K ZTE Compatible SFP-BIDI Optical Transceiver

SFP-SDB-GE-S10K

Retail:
$150.10
Your Price:
$79.00 (You save $71.10)
SKU:
SFP-SDB-GE-S10K
Compatibility:
ZTE
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.01 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner


Product Description

FluxLight's SFP-SDB-GE-S10K is a ZTE® compatible 1000Base SFP-BIDI Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to ZTE® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The SFP-SDB-GE-S10K is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

SFP-SDB-GE-S10K QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility: ZTE®
Part Number: SFP-SDB-GE-S10K
Form Factor: SFP-BIDI
TX Wavelength: 1490nm
Reach: 10km
Cable Type: singlemode fiber
Rate Category: 1000Base
Interface Type: BX10-D
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): No
Connector Type: Single-LC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  SFP-SDB-GE-S10K

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Brand:
ZTE
Form Factor:
SFP-BIDI
Rate Category:
1000Base
Interface Type:
BX
TX Wavelength:
1490nm
Reach:
10km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Single-LC
DOM:
No
IND:
No