Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...

Categories

  • SFP-GIG-SX Alcatel-Lucent Compatible SFP Transceiver

SFP-GIG-SX

Retail:
$45.60
Your Price:
$24.00 (You save $21.60)
SKU:
SFP-GIG-SX
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

3 year warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's SFP-GIG-SX is an Alcatel-Lucent® compatible 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Alcatel-Lucent® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The SFP-GIG-SX is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

SFP-GIG-SX QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility:Alcatel-Lucent®
Part Number:SFP-GIG-SX
Form Factor:SFP
TX Wavelength:850nm
Reach:500m
Cable Type:multimode fiber
Rate Category:1000Base
Interface Type:SX
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):No
Connector Type:Dual-LC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  SFP-GIG-SX

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.