Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
Reliable | Compatible | Affordable

Categories

  • SFP-GE-S40K-1550 ZTE Compatible SFP Transceiver

SFP-GE-S40K-1550

Retail:
$283.10
Your Price:
$149.00 (You save $134.10)
SKU:
SFP-GE-S40K-1550
Compatibility:
ZTE
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.01 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

3 year warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight Brand 100% ZTE Compatible SFP-GE-S40K-1550 SFP Transceiver Module Free Domestic Shipping

Mfg. Compatibility: ZTE
Part Number: SFP-GE-S40K-1550
Form Factor: SFP
TX Wavelength: 1550nm
Reach: 40km
Cable Type: singlemode fiber
Rate Category: 1000Base
Interface Type: LH-40
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): No
Connector Type: Dual-LC

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Write your own product review