Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
  • SFP-GE-S40K-1550 ZTE Compatible SFP Transceiver

SFP-GE-S40K-1550

Retail:
$342.95
Your Price:
$180.50 (You save $162.45)
SKU:
SFP-GE-S40K-1550
Compatibility:
ZTE
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.01 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner


Product Description

FluxLight's SFP-GE-S40K-1550 is a ZTE® compatible 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to ZTE® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The SFP-GE-S40K-1550 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

SFP-GE-S40K-1550 QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility: ZTE®
Part Number: SFP-GE-S40K-1550
Form Factor: SFP
TX Wavelength: 1550nm
Reach: 40km
Cable Type: singlemode fiber
Rate Category: 1000Base
Interface Type: LH
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): No
Connector Type: Dual-LC

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Form Factor:
SFP
Rate Category:
1000Base
Interface Type:
LH
TX Wavelength:
1550nm
Reach:
40km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DOM:
No
Ind. Temp:
No



Subscribe to our newsletter