Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...

Categories

  • SFP-GE-L Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver

SFP-GE-L

Retail:
$83.60
Your Price:
$44.00 (You save $39.60)
SKU:
SFP-GE-L
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

3 year warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

The SFP-GE-L is a Cisco® 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver. FluxLight’s third party SFP-GE-L offers a high-performance, cost effective alternative to the Cisco® original SFP-GE-L module. This SFP transceiver supports links up to 10km long over 9/125µm singlemode fiber. Like all of our transceivers, the SFP-GE-L is preloaded with all the necessary configuration data for unparalleled network performance and integration.

FluxLight’s transceivers perform identically to Cisco® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The SFP-GE-L meets or exceeds all OEM specifications and is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and are guaranteed to be fully compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight’s Cisco® compatible SFP-GE-L transceivers consist of three primary components: 1) a laser transmitter, 2) a PIN photodiode with an integrated TIA, and 3) a MCU control unit. They initialize and perform identically to Cisco® OEM modules, and will work with Cisco® brand switches and routers.

Features

  • Transfer Rates up to 1.25Gb/s
  • Hot Pluggable
  • IEEE802.3Z Compliant
  • Laser Class1 Compliant
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • 1310nm Laser
  • Up to 10km on 9/125µm Singlemode Fiber
  • TTL Logic Interface
  • -9.5~ -3dBm Average Output Power
  • -21dBm Receiver Sensitivity
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Function

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers
  • Fibre Channel Switch Infrastructure
  • XDSL Applications
  • Metro Edge Switching
  • Other Optical Links

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of optical transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

SFP-GE-L QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility: Cisco®
Part Number: SFP-GE-L
Form Factor: SFP
TX Wavelength: 1310nm
Reach: 10km
Cable Type: singlemode fiber
Rate Category: 1000Base
Interface Type: LX
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): Yes
Connector Type: Dual-LC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  SFP-GE-L

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.