Loading... Please wait...

Smart Filter

Start your smart search:
Filter Media Converters
Filter Cables
Filter Transceivers
  • SFP-GE-L Cisco SFP Tranceiver Module
  • SFP-GE-L Transceiver

SFP-GE-L

RRP:
$93.10
Your Price:
$49.00 (You save $44.10)
SKU:
SFP-GE-L
Brand:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Rating:
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

Product Description

FluxLight Brand 100% Cisco Compatible SFP-GE-L SFP Transceiver Module Free Domestic Shipping

Manufacturer:Cisco
Part Number:SFP-GE-L
Form Factor:SFP
TX Wavelength:1310nm
Reach:10km
Cable Type:singlemode fiber
Rate Category:1000Base
Interface Type:LX
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):Yes
Connector Type:Dual-LC

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Write your own product review

  1. All features for less $$

    Posted by David L. Cory on 05/17/2013

    I haven't been able to even come close to Fluxlight's price for this SFP with DOM. Works in any vendor's chassis also.