Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...

Categories

  • SFP-1GE-SX Juniper Compatible SFP Transceiver

SFP-1GE-SX

Retail:
$45.60
Your Price:
$24.00 (You save $21.60)
SKU:
SFP-1GE-SX
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

3 year warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's SFP-1GE-SX is a Juniper® compatible 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Juniper® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The SFP-1GE-SX is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

SFP-1GE-SX QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility: Juniper®
Part Number: SFP-1GE-SX
Form Factor: SFP
TX Wavelength: 850nm
Reach: 500m
Cable Type: multimode fiber
Rate Category: 1000Base
Interface Type: SX
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): No
Connector Type: Dual-LC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  SFP-1GE-SX

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.