Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
Reliable | Compatible | Affordable

Categories

  • SFP-10GBX-U-1270 Cisco Compatible 10G SFP+-BIDI Optical Transceiver

SFP-10GBX-U-1270

Retail:
$1,366.10
Your Price:
$719.00 (You save $647.10)
SKU:
SFP-10GBX-U-1270
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

3 year warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight Brand 100% Cisco Compatible SFP-10GBX-U-1270 SFP+-BIDI Transceiver Module Free Domestic Shipping

Mfg. Compatibility: Cisco
Part Number: SFP-10GBX-U-1270
Form Factor: SFP+-BIDI
TX Wavelength: 1270nm
Reach: 20km
Cable Type: singlemode fiber
Rate Category: 10GBase
Interface Type: BX-U
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): Yes
Connector Type: Dual-LC

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Write your own product review