Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
Reliable | Compatible | Affordable

Categories

  • SFP-10G-SR Cisco Compatible 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver

SFP-10G-SR

Retail:
$264.10
Your Price:
$139.00 (You save $125.10)
SKU:
SFP-10G-SR
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

3 year warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's SFP-10G-SR is a Cisco compatible 10GBase sfp+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Cisco original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The SFP-10G-SR is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight’s transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs.  Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Mfg. Compatibility: Cisco
Part Number: SFP-10G-SR
Form Factor: SFP+
TX Wavelength: 850nm
Reach: 300m
Cable Type: multimode fiber
Rate Category: 10GBase
Interface Type: SR
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): Yes
Connector Type: Dual-LC

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Write your own product review

Previous | Showing reviews 11-20 of 21 | Next

  1. A good SFP-10G-SR module purchase

    Posted by Unknown on 05/07/2013

    This has so far been a good SFP-10G-SR module purchase. Good price and warranty, and good shipping. The product itself has worked just fine, no issues and just what I needed!


  2. A five star SFP-10G-SR module

    Posted by Unknown on 04/28/2013

    This is a really great SFP-10G-SR module from Fluxlight. It works well and is saved over $150! This came fast and with a great warranty so I have peace of mind as well.


  3. Fluxlight SFP-10G-SR module works well

    Posted by Unknown on 04/17/2013

    This SFP-10G-SR module from Fluxlight has been working well. It was compatible with my system, as described, and it has been good since I installed it. The price was really good, I saved a lot. I am pleased with my experience here.


  4. I was pleasantly surprised with my SFP-10G-SR module purchasing experience!

    Posted by Unknown on 04/09/2013

    I heard good things about Fluxlight and decied to try my purchase here. I was very pleasantly surprised with my experience at this site, starting of course with the price discount! The folks at customer service were helpful in answering my questions and my SFP-10G-SR module got to me fast. I would recommend this site!


  5. Warranty, free shipping, and over $150 off retail price of this SFP-10G-SR module!

    Posted by Unknown on 03/29/2013

    There are so many pro's to getting this SFP-10G-SR module from Fluxlight. I got a warranty(a good one, too!), free shipping, and over $150 off of the retail value. It is a very nice module and I got such a great deal!


  6. I got a good deal and good service while purchasing my SFP-10G-SR module

    Posted by Unknown on 03/21/2013

    The SFP-10G-SR module I purchased is great, as good of quality as any. The discounted price I got is what first made me very happy, then the service I got even more so. With the guarantee and warranty, as well as the free shipping, I could not have been happier.


  7. You won't regret getting your SFP-10G-SR module from FluxLight!

    Posted by Unknown on 03/05/2013

    I am pleased with my decision to get my much needed SFP-10G-SR module from FluxLight. You will not regret it either I am sure! You get a great deal on the module, then on the shipping, and even a great warranty. Plus the module is top notch quality.


  8. I am happy with this SFP-10G-SR module from FluxLight

    Posted by Unknown on 02/19/2013

    I haven't had any trouble with this SFP-10G-SR module so far. It works well and came fast. I am happy with the service I got and the price was more than fair.


  9. A great price and a warranty with this SFP-10G-SR Module

    Posted by Unknown on 02/14/2013

    When you are looking for anything online, especially electronics and modules, you can;t beat a great price and a warranty. That is what you get with SFP-10G-SR module from this site. That, and a guarantee. I am very happy with my experience with this site!


  10. Just a fantastic place to get my SFP-10G-SR module

    Posted by Unknown on 02/10/2013

    This site was a great choice to get my SFP-10G-SR module. It was so inexpensive, plus I got free shipping!! IT was easy to find what I needed and easy to get. I am very happy with this module.


Previous | Showing reviews 11-20 of 21 | Next