Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
Reliable | Compatible | Affordable

Categories

  • SFP-10G-LR Cisco Compatible 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver

SFP-10G-LR

Retail:
$549.10
Your Price:
$289.00 (You save $260.10)
SKU:
SFP-10G-LR
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

3 year warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's SFP-10G-LR is a Cisco compatible 10GBase SFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Cisco original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The SFP-10G-LR is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

SFP-10G-LRM QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility:Cisco
Part Number:SFP-10G-LR
Form Factor:SFP+
TX Wavelength:1310nm
Reach:10km
Cable Type:singlemode fiber
Rate Category:10GBase
Interface Type:LR
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):Yes
Connector Type:Dual-LC

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Write your own product review

Previous | Showing reviews 22-22 of 22

Previous | Showing reviews 22-22 of 22