Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
Reliable | Compatible | Affordable

Categories

  • SFP-10G-LR Cisco Compatible 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver

SFP-10G-LR

Retail:
$378.10
Your Price:
$199.00 (You save $179.10)
SKU:
SFP-10G-LR
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

3 year warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's SFP-10G-LR is a Cisco compatible 10GBase SFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our SFP-10G-LR transceiver module may be used to connect Cisco compatible devices to your fiber-optic network. Simply plug the transceiver into your device’s 10 gigabit Ethernet port.

FluxLight's SFP-10G-LR provides compact, high quality and reliable interface for 10GBase Ethernet connections. This SFP+ transceiver is ideal for use in data centers, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider applications. The 10GBase SFP+ optical transceiver supports distances up to 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber optic cables. The full product spec sheet is available here: SFP-10G-LR.

Our transceivers perform identically to Cisco original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The SFP-10G-LR is 100% SFP+ MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

The SFP-10G-LR is energy efficient, hot pluggable and cost effective, offering higher port densities and greater bandwidth.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Mfg. Compatibility: Cisco
Part Number: SFP-10G-LR
Form Factor: SFP+
TX Wavelength: 1310nm
Reach: 10km
Cable Type: singlemode fiber
Rate Category: 10GBase
Interface Type: LR
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): Yes
Connector Type: Dual-LC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  SFP-10G-LR

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Write your own product review

Previous | Showing reviews 21-22 of 22

  1. This SFP-10G-LR works great

    Posted by Unknown on 01/31/2013

    I like this SFP-10G-LR module a lot. However, what I like best is my experience with the site. It was speedy and free shipping! It was easy to find and a great price and who can beat free shipping?!


  2. Latching system

    Posted by Matt on 06/26/2012

    Optical performance is spot on, and price is even better. The only complaint I have is that the mechanical latch is inconsistent between batches. I had some come in with a flimsy latch, and another batch that had a nice sturdy latch. Both are functional, but the the sturdy latches are better.


Previous | Showing reviews 21-22 of 22