Loading... Please wait...

Smart Filter

Start your smart search:
Filter Media Converters
Filter Cables
Filter Transceivers
  • SFP-10G-LR SFP+ Module
  • SFP-10G-LR Transceiver

SFP-10G-LR

RRP:
$625.10
Your Price:
$329.00 (You save $296.10)
SKU:
SFP-10G-LR
Brand:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

Product Description

FluxLight Brand 100% Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module Free Domestic Shipping

Manufacturer:Cisco
Part Number:SFP-10G-LR
Form Factor:SFP+
TX Wavelength:1310nm
Reach:10km
Cable Type:singlemode fiber
Rate Category:10GBase
Interface Type:LR
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):Yes
Connector Type:Dual-LC

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Write your own product review

Previous | Showing reviews 21-22 of 22

  1. This SFP-10G-LR works great

    Posted by Unknown on 01/31/2013

    I like this SFP-10G-LR module a lot. However, what I like best is my experience with the site. It was speedy and free shipping! It was easy to find and a great price and who can beat free shipping?!


  2. Latching system

    Posted by Matt on 06/26/2012

    Optical performance is spot on, and price is even better. The only complaint I have is that the mechanical latch is inconsistent between batches. I had some come in with a flimsy latch, and another batch that had a nice sturdy latch. Both are functional, but the the sturdy latches are better.


Previous | Showing reviews 21-22 of 22