Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...

Categories

  • SFP-10G-ER Cisco Compatible 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver

SFP-10G-ER

Retail:
$1,423.10
Your Price:
$749.00 (You save $674.10)
SKU:
SFP-10G-ER
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.15 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

3 year warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's SFP-10G-ER is a Cisco® compatible 10GBase SFP+ Optical Transceiver. The SFP-10G-ER is preloaded at the factory with the same configuration data as Cisco® OEM modules for seamless network integration. Our transceiver is guaranteed to perform identically to Cisco® original transceivers and is 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers.

FluxLight’s SFP-10G-ER is SFF-8413 and IEE802.3ae compliant, and can support link lengths of up to 40 kilometers over standard singlemode fiber optic cable. This 10GBASE SFP+ optical transceiver offers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, enterprise level wiring closets, and ISP transport applications.

Some of the many features and benefits of the SFP-10G-ER include: the smallest 10G capable form factor, hot-swappable, flexible interface choices, and support for 10GBase XENPAK, 10GBase X2, and 10Gase XFP interfaces on the same link. This optical transceiver also supports advanced digital diagnostics for real-time monitoring of operating parameters.

FluxLight’s SFP-10G-ER is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. Each of FluxLight's transceivers is tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers a large selection of form factors and name brand compatible optical transceivers. We are sure to have the fiber optic transceiver you need to meet your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

SFP-10G-ER QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility: Cisco®
Part Number: SFP-10G-ER
Form Factor: SFP+
TX Wavelength: 1550nm
Reach: 40km
Cable Type: singlemode fiber
Rate Category: 10GBase
Interface Type: ER
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): Yes
Connector Type: Dual-LC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  SFP-10G-ER

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Write your own product review