Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
Reliable | Compatible | Affordable

Categories

  • SC to SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

SC to SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 8 meter

Price:
$61.57
SKU:
GCFAZCC-08
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
4.17 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

3 year warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

SC to SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Features:
Fully compatible with 62.5/125 multimode fiber applications. Our OFNR Duplex 2.0mm cable with orange cable jacket and Duplex SC connector on both ends. Factory terminated with individual test data. Custom variations available.


Specifications:
Connector Type: SC DUPLEX to SC DUPLEX
Fiber Type: 62.5/125 Multimode
Jacket Color: Orange Jacket

Standard Lengths:  1M, 2M, 3M, 5M, 10M
Custom Lengths: 4M, 6M, 7M, 8M, 9M, 15M, 20M, 50M

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Write your own product review