Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...

Categories

  • QSFP-40G-SR4 Cisco Compatible QSFP+ Optical Transceiver
  • QSFP-40G-SR4 Cisco Compatible QSFP+ Optical Transceiver
  • QSFP-40G-SR4 Cisco Compatible QSFP+ Optical Transceiver
  • QSFP-40G-SR4 Cisco Compatible QSFP+ Optical Transceiver
  • QSFP-40G-SR4 Cisco Compatible QSFP+ Optical Transceiver

QSFP-40G-SR4

Retail:
$416.10
Your Price:
$219.00 (You save $197.10)
SKU:
QSFP-40G-SR4
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.25 LBS
Availability:
3-5 Days
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner


Product Description

FluxLight's QSFP-40G-SR4 is a Cisco® compatible 40GBase QSFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Cisco® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The QSFP-40G-SR4 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

QSFP-40G-SR4 QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility:Cisco®
Part Number:100m
Form Factor:QSFP+
TX Wavelength:850nm
Reach:100m
Cable Type:MMF
Rate Category:40GBase
Interface Type:SR4
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):DOM
Connector Type:MPO

Full downloadable spec sheet: QSFP-40G-SR4

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Brand:
Cisco
Form Factor:
40GBase
Rate Category:
SR4
Interface Type:
QSFP+
TX Wavelength:
850nm
Reach:
MMF
CableType:
100m
Connector:
MPO
Dom:
No
IND:
No