Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...


  • Image 1
  • LC to LC Duplex Metalic Sleeve Fiber Optic Adaptor

LC to LC Duplex Metallic Sleeve Fiber Optic Adaptor

Your Price:
$6.99 (You save $6.11)
0.10 LBS
In Stock

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

3 year warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's LC to LC Duplex fiber connectors can be used for a variety of applications to connect LC to LC including: telecommunication networks, data communication networks, optical CATV, test equipment and more. All of our fiber connectors and fiber adaptor products are easy to install and highly durable.

This particular fiber adaptor features a metallic sleeve and is recommended for use with multimode fiber optic connections.

LC to LC Duplex Metallic Sleeve Fiber Optic Adaptor

Features: Brings 2 LC Duplex Connectors Together, Quick plug in

Installation Applications: Telecommunication Network, Data Communication Network, Optical CATV, Test Equipment

Recommended for Multimode Connection

Specifications: Beige LC Duplex Adapter Metal Sleeve

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Write your own product review