Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
  • JD102B HP Compatible SFP Transceiver

JD102B

Retail:
$83.60
Your Price:
$44.00 (You save $39.60)
SKU:
JD102B
Compatibility:
HP
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.01 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner


Product Description

FluxLight's JD102B is a HP® compatible 100Base SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to HP® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The JD102B is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

JD102B QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility:HP®
Part Number:JD102B
Form Factor:SFP
TX Wavelength:1310nm
Reach:2km
Cable Type:multimode fiber
Rate Category:100Base
Interface Type:FX
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):No
Connector Type:Dual-LC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  JD102B

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Form Factor:
SFP
Rate Category:
100Base
Interface Type:
FX
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
2km
Cable Type:
MMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DOM:
No
IND:
No