Loading... Please wait...

Smart Filter

Start your smart search:
Filter Media Converters
Filter Cables
Filter Transceivers

Categories

  • Image 1
  • JD099B Transceiver

JD099B

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

RRP:
$169.10
Your Price:
$89.00 (You save $80.10)
SKU:
JD099B
Compatibility:
HP
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.01 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

Product Description

FluxLight Brand 100% HP Compatible JD099B SFP-BIDI Transceiver Module Free Domestic Shipping

Mfg. Compatibility:HP
Part Number:JD099B
Form Factor:SFP-BIDI
TX Wavelength:1490nm
Reach:10km
Cable Type:singlemode fiber
Rate Category:1000Base
Interface Type:BX-D
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):Yes
Connector Type:Single-LC

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Write your own product review