Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...

Categories

  • J9151A HP Compatible 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver

J9151A

Retail:
$454.10
Your Price:
$239.00 (You save $215.10)
SKU:
J9151A
Compatibility:
HP
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

3 year warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's J9151A is a HP® compatible 10GBase SFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration.

The J9151A transceiver module is designed for the bi-directional serial transport of data across fiber optic networks. This transceiver operates at a wavelength of 1310 nanometers and is designed for use with single mode fiber. The transmitter components make use of a sophisticated class 1 laser to provide accurate data transmission.

This transceiver has an effective range of up to 10 km with a 10GBase data transmission rate (up to 10.3 gigabits per second). The J9151A HP® SFP+ Transceiver supports hot plugging and is powered by a single 3.3 volt power supply with a TTL Logic Interface.

FluxLight’s J9151A transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ae standards and may be used in both 10GBASE-LR and 10GBASE-LW applications. The full product spec sheet is available here: J9151A.

Our transceivers perform identically to HP® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The J9151A is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

Product Features:

  • Operating Data Rate up to 10.3Gbps
  • TTL Logic Interface
  • Hot Pluggable
  • MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431 Compliant
  • IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR Compliant
  • IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LW Compliant
  • SFF-8472 Compliant
  • RoHS 6 Compliant

Applications:

  • 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
  • 10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps
  • Other Optical Links

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

J9151A QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility: HP®
Part Number: J9151A
Form Factor: SFP+
TX Wavelength: 1310nm
Reach: 10km
Cable Type: singlemode fiber
Rate Category: 10GBase
Interface Type: LR
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): Yes
Connector Type: Dual-LC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  J9151A

J9151A Video

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.