Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...

Categories

  • J9151A HP Compatible 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver

J9151A

Retail:
$549.10
Your Price:
$289.00 (You save $260.10)
SKU:
J9151A
Compatibility:
HP
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

3 year warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's J9151A is a HP® compatible 10GBase SFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration.

The J9151A transceiver module is designed for the bi-directional serial transport of data across fiber optic networks. This transceiver operates at a wavelength of 1310 nanometers and is designed for use with single mode fiber. The transmitter components make use of a sophisticated class 1 laser to provide accurate data transmission.

This transceiver has an effective range of up to 10 km with a 10GBase data transmission rate (up to 10.3 gigabits per second). The J9151A supports hot plugging and is powered by a single 3.3 volt power supply with a TTL Logic Interface.

FluxLight’s J9151A transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ae standards and may be used in both 10GBASE-LR and 10GBASE-LW applications. The full product spec sheet is available here: J9151A.

Our transceivers perform identically to HP® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The J9151A is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

J9151A QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility: HP®
Part Number: J9151A
Form Factor: SFP+
TX Wavelength: 1310nm
Reach: 10km
Cable Type: singlemode fiber
Rate Category: 10GBase
Interface Type: LR
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): Yes
Connector Type: Dual-LC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  J9151A

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Write your own product review