Loading... Please wait...

Smart Filter

Start your smart search:
Filter Media Converters
Filter Cables
Filter Transceivers
  • J9150A SFP+ Module
  • J9150A Transceiver

J9150A

RRP:
$378.10
Your Price:
$199.00 (You save $179.10)
SKU:
J9150A
Compatibility:
HP
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

Product Description

FluxLight Brand 100% HP Compatible J9150A SFP Transceiver Module Free Domestic Shipping

Mfg. Compatibility: HP
Part Number: J9150A
Form Factor: SFP+
TX Wavelength: 850nm
Reach: 300m
Cable Type: multimode fiber
Rate Category: 10GBase
Interface Type: SR
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): Yes
Connector Type: Dual-LC

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Write your own product review

  1. 10Gb server transceiver

    Posted by Unknown on 03/28/2013

    We use these in our HP 5406 and are vey pleased


  2. Compatible at unbeatable price

    Posted by JS Jasenovic on 11/30/2012

    This Fluxlight transceiver works flawlessly in our HP ProCurve switch which is node locked to the J9150A. If purchased from HP, it's upwards of 1000$ per. At q 1/4 the price, these work wonders.