Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
Reliable | Compatible | Affordable

Categories

  • J8175A HP Compatible 10G XENPAK Optical Transceiver

J8175A

Retail:
$796.10
Your Price:
$419.00 (You save $377.10)
SKU:
J8175A
Compatibility:
HP
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.15 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

* Quantity/Educ/Govt Discounts Available *
Click Request a Quote in upper right hand corner

3 year warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight Brand 100% HP Compatible J8175A XENPAK Transceiver Module Free Domestic Shipping

Mfg. Compatibility: HP
Part Number: J8175A
Form Factor: XENPAK
TX Wavelength: 850nm
Reach: 300m
Cable Type: singlemode fiber
Rate Category: 10GBase
Interface Type: SR
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): Yes
Connector Type: Dual-SC

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a 3-year non-prorated warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Write your own product review